Aebn.Net - Info aebn.net

aebn.net receives about 21,950 unique visitors and 81,654 (3.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $602.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $326,103.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aebn.net is ranked number 19,883 in the world and 0.00439% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.6.236.240. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is aebn.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
658,500
Daily Pageviews:
81,654 (3.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,883 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00439% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.8%50.4%8236
China 7.4%6.3%20843
Germany 5.7%5.5%12425
United Kingdom 4.3%3.6%13985
India 3.1%1.8%28688
Italy 2.8%3.1%13898
France 2.7%1.3%23494
Spain 2.7%1.6%16083
Canada 2.5%2.3%12465
Belgium 1.7%3.1%5842
Indonesia 1.5%0.6%15538
Japan 1.4%1.4%61540
Mexico 1.4%0.8%16205
Brazil 1.3%1.2%25730
Greece 1.2%2.2%7554
Egypt 1.2%0.7%8708
Argentina 1.1%0.9%10618
Russian Federation 1.1%0.7%52424
Poland 0.9%0.4%28292
Netherlands 0.8%0.3%26701
Hong Kong 0.8%0.5%13265
Australia 0.8%1.0%22732
South Africa 0.8%0.4%14765
Switzerland 0.8%1.2%9606
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%15331
Bangladesh 0.7%0.4%8133
Malaysia 0.6%0.3%16058
Algeria 0.6%0.3%9185

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
theater.aebn.net
68.24%72.26%4.0
aebn.net
20.15%5.71%1.1
premiumgalleries.aebn.net
18.46%10.35%2.1
m.aebn.net
3.06%2.11%2.6
galleries.aebn.net
2.98%1.11%1.4
pic.aebn.net
2.78%1.70%2.3
feed.aebn.net
1.40%2.15%5.9
sec.aebn.net
1.29%0.86%2.5
embedvideos.aebn.net
0.83%1.65%8
search.aebn.net
0.56%0.45%3
***.aebn.net
0.48%0.22%2
rssblogtool.aebn.net
0.41%0.11%1
straight.aebn.net
0.37%0.19%2
OTHER
0%1.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush aebn.net
Domain:
  aebn.net
Rank:
  14,257
Organic Keywords:
  1,847
Organic Traffic:
  76,341
Organic Cost:
  $79,468.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,326
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is aebn.net?

Facebook:
  470
Google +:
  103
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  15
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much aebn.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$602.60
Monthly Revenue:
$18,078.00
Yearly Revenue:
$219,949.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 41,154$472.03
Germany 4,491$21.69
United Kingdom 2,940$18.31
China 5,144$15.90
Canada 1,878$13.17
Belgium 2,531$12.48
Italy 2,531$8.83
Australia 817$6.15
Switzerland 980$5.95
France 1,062$4.99
Japan 1,143$3.66
Greece 1,796$3.23
India 1,470$2.35
Brazil 980$1.73
Spain 1,306$1.45
South Africa 327$1.44
Hong Kong 408$1.41
Netherlands 245$1.25
Russian Federation 572$1.16
Argentina 735$0.87
Nigeria 327$0.86
Malaysia 245$0.74
Mexico 653$0.63
Indonesia 490$0.60
Poland 327$0.59
Egypt 572$0.46
Bangladesh 327$0.44
Algeria 245$0.22

How much money do aebn.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$109.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,272.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,820.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,713
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
411,389
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,005,235
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,408$84.97
Germany 1,302$6.29
Canada 470$3.29
United Kingdom 470$2.93
China 669$2.07
Italy 430$1.50
Belgium 304$1.50
Greece 701$1.26
Australia 163$1.23
Switzerland 176$1.07
India 412$0.66
France 117$0.55
Indonesia 284$0.35
Spain 248$0.28
Netherlands 42$0.21
Poland 108$0.20
Hong Kong 41$0.14
Argentina 103$0.12
Japan 34$0.11
Brazil 59$0.10
Russian Federation 34$0.07
Malaysia 20$0.06
Mexico 59$0.06
South Africa 7$0.03
Egypt 29$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02
Algeria 12$0.01
Bangladesh 7$0.01

How much is aebn.net worth?

Website Value:
$326,103.99

Where is aebn.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.6.236.240
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.6.236.240

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does aebn.net load?

Average Load Time:
(901 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.aebn.net/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.aebn.net/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://www.aebn.net/font-awesome-4.2.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.aebn.net/css/splashPage.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 239.5KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://www.aebn.net/css/bootstrap.min.css could save 85.9KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.aebn.net/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js could save 61.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://pic.aebn.net/ga/ga.js could save 26.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.aebn.net/js/bootstrap.min.js could save 25.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.aebn.net/css/splashPage.css could save 17.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.aebn.net/font-awesome-4.2.0/css/font-awesome.min.css could save 16.5KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.aebn.net/ could save 6.3KiB (70% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pic.aebn.net/theater/splash/splash_female_phone.png (expiration not specified)
http://pic.aebn.net/theater/splash/splash_male_phone.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.aebn.net/img/splash_TS_top_slim.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.aebn.net/css/bootstrap.min.css (5 seconds)
http://www.aebn.net/css/splashPage.css (5 seconds)
http://www.aebn.net/font-awesome-4.2.0/css/font-awesome.min.css (5 seconds)
http://www.aebn.net/js/bootstrap.min.js (5 seconds)
http://www.aebn.net/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js (5 seconds)
http://www.aebn.net/img/footer_icons_320.png (60 seconds)
http://www.aebn.net/img/gap.png (60 seconds)
http://www.aebn.net/img/h1_bar_background.png (60 seconds)
http://www.aebn.net/img/logo_bar_320.png (60 seconds)
http://www.aebn.net/img/logo_bar_background_320.png (60 seconds)
http://www.aebn.net/img/splash_page_background.png (60 seconds)
http://www.aebn.net/img/splash_pitchText_background_320.png (60 seconds)
http://pic.aebn.net/ga/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9KiB (21% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.aebn.net/img/splash_page_background.png could save 2.5KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aebn.net/img/logo_bar_320.png could save 1.3KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aebn.net/img/footer_icons_320.png could save 1.3KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aebn.net/img/h1_bar_background.png could save 1.1KiB (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aebn.net/img/splash_pitchText_background_320.png could save 1KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aebn.net/img/gap.png could save 854B (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aebn.net/img/logo_bar_background_320.png could save 847B (85% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.aebn.net/css/splashPage.css could save 3.6KiB (17% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 522B (6% reduction).

Minifying http://www.aebn.net/ could save 522B (6% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  53
Vendor reliability:
  53
Privacy:
  53
Child safety:
  5

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

aebn.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

aebn.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Affiliate Programs/Partnership Programs
Bilder und Video/Filme

What sites are related to aebn.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Resin/3.1.1
Set-Cookie: CFID=654527; path=/; expires=Fri, 01-Nov-2024 16:50:17 GMT
Set-Cookie: CFTOKEN=3613E6AC-0552-49A6-A9C054EB67F10B0C; path=/; expires=Fri, 01-Nov-2024 16:50:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 16:50:17 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX barracuda-in.aebn.net 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-573.awsdns-07.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.207.39.117 55
A 52.6.236.240 55
NS ns-1145.awsdns-15.org 3595
NS ns-2041.awsdns-63.co.uk 3595
NS ns-573.awsdns-07.net 3595
NS ns-400.awsdns-50.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-02-16
Domain Age:
17 years 6 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: AEBN.NET
Registry Domain ID: 19972979_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-02T07:06:59-06:00
Creation Date: 2000-02-16T15:59:02-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-02-16T15:59:02-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: renewPeriod (https://www.icann.org/epp#renewPeriod)
Registrant Name: Steve Klrk
Registrant Organization: WMM HOLDINGS, LLC
Registrant Street: 500 Archdale Dr
Registrant City: Charlotte
Registrant State/Province: NC
Registrant Postal Code: 28217
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7045291600
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Steve Klrk
Admin Organization: WMM HOLDINGS, LLC
Admin Street: 500 Archdale Dr
Admin City: Charlotte
Admin State/Province: NC
Admin Postal Code: 28217
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7045291600
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Steve Klrk
Tech Organization: WMM HOLDINGS, LLC
Tech Street: 500 Archdale Dr
Tech City: Charlotte
Tech State/Province: NC
Tech Postal Code: 28217
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7045291600
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1-AUTH.AEBN.NET
Name Server: NS2-AUTH.AEBN.NET
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-18T12:15:48-06:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AEBN.NET
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS1-AUTH.AEBN.NET
Name Server: NS2-AUTH.AEBN.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jan-2015
Creation Date: 16-feb-2000
Expiration Date: 16-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 18:15:36 GMT <<<
Last update was 86 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aebn.net widget